Standings

Skippers

New York Vendée - Les Sables d'Olonne

New York Vendée - Les Sables d'Olonne - 2024

RankSkipperBoatTime
Country CA Scott SHAWYER
BE WATER POSITIVE
BE WATER POSITIVE
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
BIOTHERM
BIOTHERM
Country FR Louis BURTON
BUREAU VALLÉE
BUREAU VALLÉE
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
CHARAL
CHARAL
Country FR Manuel COUSIN
COUP DE POUCE
COUP DE POUCE
Country BE Denis VAN WEYNBERGH
D'IETEREN GROUP
D'IETEREN GROUP
Country FR Violette DORANGE
DEVENIR
DEVENIR
Country JP Kojiro SHIRAISHI
DMG MORI GLOBAL ONE
DMG MORI GLOBAL ONE
Country FR Thomas RUYANT
FOR PEOPLE
FOR PEOPLE
Country GB Sam GOODCHILD
FOR THE PLANET
FOR THE PLANET
Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
FORTINET - BEST WESTERN
FORTINET - BEST WESTERN
Country GB James HARAYDA
GENTOO SAILING TEAM
GENTOO SAILING TEAM
Country FR Sébastien SIMON
GROUPE DUBREUIL
GROUPE DUBREUIL
Country FR Benjamin DUTREUX
GUYOT ENVIRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY
GUYOT ENVIRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY
Country FR Nicolas LUNVEN
HOLCIM-PRB
HOLCIM-PRB
Country CH Alan ROURA
HUBLOT
HUBLOT
Country NZ Conrad COLMAN
IMAGINE
IMAGINE
Country GB Sam DAVIES
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
Country FR Clarisse CRÉMER
L'OCCITANE EN PROVENCE
L'OCCITANE EN PROVENCE
Country FR Charlie DALIN
MACIF SANTÉ PRÉVOYANCE
MACIF SANTÉ PRÉVOYANCE
Country DE Boris HERRMANN
MALIZIA - SEAEXPLORER
MALIZIA - SEAEXPLORER
Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
MAÎTRE COQ V
MAÎTRE COQ V
Country GB Pip HARE
MEDALLIA
MEDALLIA
Country HU Szabolcs WEÖRES
NEW EUROPE
NEW EUROPE
Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
NEXANS
NEXANS
Country CH Oliver HEER
OLIVER HEER OCEAN RACING
OLIVER HEER OCEAN RACING
Country FR Yoann RICHOMME
PAPREC ARKÉA
PAPREC ARKÉA
Country CN Jingkun XU
SINGCHAIN TEAM HAIKOU
SINGCHAIN TEAM HAIKOU
Country FR Eric BELLION
STAND AS ONE
STAND AS ONE
Country CH Justine METTRAUX
TEAMWORK
TEAMWORK
Country FR Maxime SOREL
V AND B - MONBANA - MAYENNE
V AND B - MONBANA - MAYENNE

New York Vendée - Les Sables d'Olonne - 2016

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Maitre CoQ
Maitre CoQ 9j 16h 57min 52s
02Country FR Sébastien JOSSE
Edmond de Rothshild
Edmond de Rothshild 9j 19h 26min 49s
03Country GB Alex THOMSON
GUYOT ENVIRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY
GUYOT ENVIRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY 9j 21h 03min 33s
04Country FR Paul MEILHAT
SMA
SMA 10j 12h 19min 27s
05Country FR Vincent RIOU
PRB
PRB 11j 10h 58min 53s
06Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Initiatives-Cœur
Initiatives-Cœur 11j 15h 38min 39s
07Country JP Kojiro SHIRAISHI
FREELANCE.COM
FREELANCE.COM 12j 01h 21min 40s
08Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Newrest-Matmut
Newrest-Matmut 12j 06h 20min 15s
09Country FR Morgan LAGRAVIERE
Safran II
Safran II 13j 05h 59min 45s
10Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
StMichel - Virbac
StMichel - Virbac 13j 06h 21min 24s
11Country FR Yann ELIÈS
Quéguiner - Leucémie espoir
Quéguiner - Leucémie espoir 13j 06h 56min 36s
12Country NZ Conrad COLMAN
FORESEIGHT NATURAL ENERGY
FORESEIGHT NATURAL ENERGY 14j 06h 55min 57s
Country NL Pieter HEEREMA
No Way Back
No Way Back
Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
Banque Populaire VIII
Banque Populaire VIII