Standings

Skippers

Route du Rhum-Destination Guadeloupe

Route du Rhum-Destination Guadeloupe - 2022

RankSkipperBoatTime
Country FR Charlie DALIN
APIVIA
APIVIA
Country FR Benjamin FERRÉ
BENJAMIN ENVOIE LE PÉPIN
BENJAMIN ENVOIE LE PÉPIN
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
BIOTHERM
BIOTHERM
Country FR Louis BURTON
BUREAU VALLÉE
BUREAU VALLÉE
Country FR Sébastien MARSSET
CAP AGIR ENSEMBLE
CAP AGIR ENSEMBLE
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
CHARAL 2
CHARAL 2
Country FR Eric BELLION
COMMEUNSEULHOMME powered by ALTAVIA
COMMEUNSEULHOMME powered by ALTAVIA
Country NZ Conrad COLMAN
CONRAD COLMAN
CONRAD COLMAN
Country FR Nicolas TROUSSEL
CORUM L'ÉPARGNE
CORUM L'ÉPARGNE
Country JP Kojiro SHIRAISHI
DMG MORI GLOBAL ONE
DMG MORI GLOBAL ONE
Country FR Antoine CORNIC
EBAC Literie
EBAC Literie
Country FR Louis DUC
FIVES - LANTANA ENVIRONNEMENT
FIVES - LANTANA ENVIRONNEMENT
Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
FORTINET - BEST WESTERN
FORTINET - BEST WESTERN
Country FR Guirec SOUDÉE
FREELANCE.COM
FREELANCE.COM
Country GB James HARAYDA
GENTOO SAILING TEAM
GENTOO SAILING TEAM
Country FR Damien SEGUIN
GROUPE APICIL
GROUPE APICIL
Country FR Benjamin DUTREUX
GUYOT ENVIRRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY
GUYOT ENVIRRONNEMENT - WATER FAMILY
Country CH Alan ROURA
HUBLOT
HUBLOT
Country GB Sam DAVIES
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
Country FR Arnaud BOISSIÈRES
LA MIE CÂLINE
LA MIE CÂLINE
Country FR Thomas RUYANT
LINKEDOUT
LINKEDOUT
Country FR Isabelle JOSCHKE
MACSF
MACSF
Country DE Boris HERRMANN
MALIZIA - SEAEXPLORER
MALIZIA - SEAEXPLORER
Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
MAÎTRE COQ V
MAÎTRE COQ V
Country GB Pip HARE
MEDALLIA
MEDALLIA
Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
NEXANS - ART & FENÊTRES
NEXANS - ART & FENÊTRES
Country CH Ollie HEER
OLLIE HEER OCEAN RACING
OLLIE HEER OCEAN RACING
Country FR Kevin ESCOFFIER
PRB
PRB
Country IT Giancarlo PEDOTE
PRYSMIAN GROUP
PRYSMIAN GROUP
Country FR Rodolphe SEPHO
RÉVE DE LARGE
RÉVE DE LARGE
Country FR Maxime SOREL
V AND B - MONBANA - MAYENNE
V AND B - MONBANA - MAYENNE

Route du Rhum-Destination Guadeloupe - 2018

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Paul MEILHAT
SMA
SMA 12j 11h 23min 18s
02Country FR Yann ELIES
UCAR - StMichel
UCAR - StMichel 12j 13h 38min 30s
03Country GB Alex THOMSON
HUGO BOSS
HUGO BOSS 12j 23h 10min 58s
04Country FR Vincent RIOU
PRB
PRB 13j 00h 21min 08s
05Country DE Boris HERRMANN
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco 13j 03h 47min 30s
06Country FR Damien SEGUIN
GROUPE APICIL
GROUPE APICIL 14j 18h 55min 02s
07Country CH Alan ROURA
La Fabrique
La Fabrique 15j 02h 25min 37s
08Country FR Stéphane LE DIRAISON
Time for Oceans
Time for Oceans 15j 02h 30min 20s
09Country FR Arnaud BOISSIÈRES
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE 16j 12h 08min 42s
10Country FR Erik NIGON
Vers un Monde sans Sida
Vers un Monde sans Sida 17j 07h 34min 05s
11Country FI Ari HUUSELA
ARIEL 2
ARIEL 2 19j 13h 31min 05s
12Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Newrest - Art & Fenêtres
Newrest - Art & Fenêtres 20j 20h 09min 42s
13Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
Pure - Famille Mary
Pure - Famille Mary 23j 05h 56min 30s
14Country FR Manuel COUSIN
Groupe SETIN
Groupe SETIN 25j 22h 38min 00s
15Country FR Alexia BARRIER
4myplanet
4myplanet 27j 02h 20min 54s
Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
MAITRE COQ IV
MAITRE COQ IV Abandon le 9/11
Country FR Louis BURTON
Bureau Vallée
Bureau Vallée Abandon le 6/11
Country GB Sam DAVIES
Initiatives-Coeur
Initiatives-Coeur Abandon le 7/11
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
CHARAL
CHARAL Abandon le 16/11
Country FR Isabelle JOSCHKE
Monin
Monin Abandon le 10/11

Route du Rhum-Destination Guadeloupe - 2014

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR François GABART
MACIF
MACIF 12j 4h 38min 55s
02Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Maître CoQ
Maître CoQ 2j 12h 11min 18s
03Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
Safran
Safran 13j 1h 59min 20s
04Country FR Armel TRIPON
For Humble Heroes
For Humble Heroes 13j 14h 4min 4s
05Country FR Louis BURTON
Bureau Vallée
Bureau Vallée 14j 1h 33min 44s
06Country FR Alessandro DI BENEDETTO
Team Plastique
Team Plastique 16j 11h 4min 30s
07Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Initiatives Coeur
Initiatives Coeur 16j 15h 28min 13s
Country FR Vincent RIOU
PRB
PRB Abandon le 4/11
Country FR Bertrand DE BROC
MACSF
MACSF Abandon le 3/11

Route du Rhum-Destination Guadeloupe - 2010

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Roland JOURDAIN
VEOLIA
VEOLIA 13j 17h 10min 50s
02Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
BRIT AIR
BRIT AIR 14j 1h 6min 7s
03Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
SAFRAN
SAFRAN 14j 12h 28min 2s
04Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
VIRBAC - PAPREC
VIRBAC - PAPREC 14j 15h 11min 13s
05Country FR Vincent RIOU
PRB
PRB 14j 18h 3min 52s
06Country FR Michel DESJOYEAUX
FONCIA
FONCIA 15j 17h 29min 4s
07Country FR Arnaud BOISSIÈRES
AKENA VÉRANDAS
AKENA VÉRANDAS 15j 20h 34min 0s
08Country FR Christopher PRATT
DCNS
DCNS 16j 7h 4min 23s
Country FR Kito DE PAVANT
GROUPE BEL
GROUPE BEL Abandon le 5/11