Standings

Skippers

Transat Jacques Vabre

Transat Jacques Vabre - 2019

RankSkipperBoatTime
Country FR Clément GIRAUD
Country FR Rémi BEAUVAIS
FORTIL
FORTIL
Country FR Sébastien SIMON
Country FR Vincent RIOU
ARKÉA PAPREC
ARKÉA PAPREC
Country JP Kojiro SHIRAISHI
DMG MORI
DMG MORI
Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
PURE
PURE
Country FR Maxime SOREL
V AND B - MAYENNE
V AND B - MAYENNE
Country DE Boris HERRMANN
Country GB Will HARRIS
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco
Country FR Kévin ESCOFFIER
Country FR Nicolas LUNVEN
Country FR Clarisse CREMER
Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
BANQUE POPULAIRE X
BANQUE POPULAIRE X
Country GB Miranda MERRON
Country FR Halvard MABIRE
Campagne de France
Campagne de France
Country FR Charlie DALIN
Country FR Yann ELIES
APIVIA
APIVIA
Country FI Ari HUUSELA
Country GB Michael FERGUSON
ARIEL 2
ARIEL 2
Country FR Alexia BARRIER
Country IE Joan MULLOY
4MYPLANET
4MYPLANET
Country FR Erik NIGON
Country FR Tolga Ekrem PAMIR
Vers un Monde sans Sida
Vers un Monde sans Sida
Country GB Pip HARE
Pip Hare Ocean Racing
Pip Hare Ocean Racing
Country FR Isabelle JOSCHKE
Country FR Morgan LAGRAVIERE
MACSF
MACSF
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Country FR Christopher PRATT
CHARAL
CHARAL
Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
Country FR Roland JOURDAIN
MAITRE COQ IV
MAITRE COQ IV
Country FR Nicolas TROUSSEL
Country FR Jean LE CAM
CORUM L'ÉPARGNE
CORUM L'ÉPARGNE
Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Country FR Eric PERON
NEWREST - ART & FENÊTRES
NEWREST - ART & FENÊTRES
Country FR Damien SEGUIN
Country FR Yoann RICHOMME
GROUPE APICIL
GROUPE APICIL
Country IT Giancarlo PEDOTE
PRYSMIAN GROUP
PRYSMIAN GROUP
Country FR Manuel COUSIN
Country FR Gildas MORVAN
Groupe SETIN
Groupe SETIN
Country FR Stéphane LE DIRAISON
Country FR François GUIFFANT
Time for Oceans
Time for Oceans
Country GB Alex THOMSON
Country GB Neal MCDONALD
HUGO BOSS
HUGO BOSS
Country FR Thomas RUYANT
TR Racing
TR Racing
Country CH Alan ROURA
Country FR Sébastien AUDIGANE
La Fabrique
La Fabrique
Country FR Benjamin DUTREUX
Country FR Thomas CARDRIN
IMOCA Benjamin DUTREUX
IMOCA Benjamin DUTREUX
Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Country FR Xavier MACAIRE
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE
Country GB Richard TOLKIEN
Country GB Rune ASSBERG
Rosalba
Rosalba
Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
INITIATIVES-CŒUR

Transat Jacques Vabre - 2017

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
Country FR Yann ELIES
StMichel - Virbac
StMichel - Virbac 13j 7h 36min 46s
02Country FR Paul MEILHAT
Country FR Gwénolé GAHINET
SMA
SMA 13j 13h 58min 3s
03Country FR Morgan LAGRAVIERE
Country FR Eric PERON
Des Voiles et Vous
Des Voiles et Vous 14j 1h 31min 44s
04Country DE Boris HERRMANN
Country FR Thomas RUYANT
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco 14j 21h 31min 53s
05Country FR Kito DE PAVANT
Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
Bastide Otio
Bastide Otio 15j 3h 59min 46s
06Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Initiatives-Coeur
Initiatives-Coeur 15j 7h 40min 39s
07Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Servane ESCOFFIER
Bureau Vallée 2
Bureau Vallée 2 15j 16h 2min 58s
08Country FR Isabelle JOSCHKE
Country FR Pierre BRASSEUR
Generali
Generali 16j 0h 33min 1s
09Country CH Alan ROURA
Country FR Frederic DENIS
La Fabrique
La Fabrique 16j 02h 4min 16s
10Country FR Yoann RICHOMME
Country FR Pierre LACAZE
Vivo A Beira
Vivo A Beira 16j 05h 20min 21s
11Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Country FR Manuel COUSIN
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE 16j 17h 7min 45s
12Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Country IT Giancarlo PEDOTE
Newrest - Brioche Pasquier
Newrest - Brioche Pasquier 16j 21h 41min 16s
13Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
Country FR Aurélien DUCROZ
Famille Mary - Etamine du Lys
Famille Mary - Etamine du Lys 17j 3h 42min 27s

Transat Jacques Vabre - 2015

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Vincent RIOU
Country FR Sébastien COL
PRB
PRB 17j 0h 22min 24s
02Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
Country FR Erwan TABARLY
Banque Populaire VIII
Banque Populaire VIII 17j 8h 29min 9s
03Country FR Yann ELIES
Country FR Charlie DALIN
Quéguiner - Leucémie Espoir
Quéguiner - Leucémie Espoir 17j 10h 1min 23s
04Country FR Thomas RUYANT
Country FR Adrien HARDY
Le souffle du Nord
Le souffle du Nord 18j 1h 27min 45s
05Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Initiatives Cœur
Initiatives Cœur 18j 7h 9min 14s
06Country FR Bertrand DE BROC
Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
MACSF
MACSF 18j 22h 10min 5s
07Country FR Eric BELLION
Country GB Sam GOODCHILD
Comme un seul homme
Comme un seul homme 19j 2h 15min 34s
08Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Country FR Eric PERON
Newrest - Matmut
Newrest - Matmut 19j 5h 7min 56s
09Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Romain ATTANASIO
Bureau Vallée
Bureau Vallée 19j 5h 11min 33s
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
Country FR Michel DESJOYEAUX
SMA
SMA Abandon le 30/10
Country GB Alex THOMSON
Country ES Guillermo ALTADILL
HUGO BOSS
HUGO BOSS Abandon le 31/10
Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Country FR Stan MASLARD
Le bateau des métiers by Aérocampus
Le bateau des métiers by Aérocampus Abandon le 28/10
Country FR Kito DE PAVANT
Country FR Yann REGNIAU
Bastide - Otio
Bastide - Otio Abandon le 31/10
Country HU Nándor FA
Country HU Peter PERENYI
Spirit of Hungary
Spirit of Hungary Abandon le 31/10
Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
Country FR Fabien DELAHAYE
StMichel - Virbac
StMichel - Virbac Abandon le 01/11
Country FR Morgan LAGRAVIERE
Country FR Nicolas LUNVEN
Safran
Safran Abandon le 28/10
Country FR Nicolas BOIDEVEZI
Country US Ryan BREYMAIER
Adopteunskipper.net
Adopteunskipper.net Abandon le 30/10
Country FR Sébastien JOSSE
Country FR Charles CAUDRELIER
Edmond de Rothschild
Edmond de Rothschild Abandon le 26/10
Country CA Eric HOLDEN
Country CA Morgen WATSON
O CANADA
O CANADA Abandon le 2/11
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Country FR Philippe LEGROS
Maître CoQ
Maître CoQ Abandon le 26/10

Transat Jacques Vabre - 2013

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Vincent RIOU
Country FR Jean LE CAM
PRB
PRB 17j 0h 41min 47s
02Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
Country FR Pascal BIDEGORRY
Safran
Safran 17j 4h 43min 23s
03Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Country FR Christopher PRATT
Maître CoQ
Maître CoQ 17j 5h 15min 7s
04Country CH Bernard STAMM
Country FR Philippe LEGROS
Cheminées Poujoulat
Cheminées Poujoulat 17j 12h 19min 44s
05Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Guillaume LE BREC
Bureau Vallée
Bureau Vallée 20j 2h 18min 45s
06Country FR Bertrand DE BROC
Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Votre Nom autour du Monde
Votre Nom autour du Monde 20j 2h 34min 05s
07Country PL Zbigniew GUTKOWSKI
Country PL Maciej MARCZEWSKI
Energa
Energa 20j 10h 47min 17s
08Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Country BE François DAMIENS
Initiatives-Cœur
Initiatives-Cœur 21j 3h 55min 46s
09Country FR Alessandro DI BENEDETTO
Country IT Alberto MONACO
Team Plastique
Team Plastique 21j 3h 55min 55s
Country FR François GABART
Country FR Michel DESJOYEAUX
MACIF
MACIF Abandon le 21/11

Transat Jacques Vabre - 2011

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Virbac - Paprec 3
Virbac - Paprec 3 15j 18h 13min 54s
02Country GB Alex THOMSON
Country ES Guillermo ALTADILL
Hugo Boss
Hugo Boss 16j 09h 00min 00s
03Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
Country FR Christopher PRATT
Banque Populaire VI
Banque Populaire VI 16j 15h 00min 03s
04Country FR François GABART
Country FR Sébastien COL
MACIF
MACIF 16j 16h 50min 12s
05Country FR Kito DE PAVANT
Country FR Yann REGNIAU
Groupe Bel
Groupe Bel 16j 18h 04min 02s
06Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
Country FR Yann ELIES
Safran
Safran 16j 19h 27min 52s
07Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Nelson BURTON
Bureau Vallée
Bureau Vallée 17j 16h 45min 40s
08Country CH Dominique WAVRE
Country FR Michèle PARET
Mirabaud
Mirabaud 17j 19h 39min 26s
09Country GB Mike GOLDING
Country DE Bruno DUBOIS
Gamesa
Gamesa 17j 21h 42min 10s
Country FR Vincent RIOU
Hugues DESTREMAU
PRB
PRB Abandon le 8/11
Country CH Bernard STAMM
Jean François CUZON
Cheminées Poujoulat
Cheminées Poujoulat Abandon le 7/11
Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Gérald VENIARD
Akena Vérandas
Akena Vérandas Abandon le 4/11