Standings

Skippers

Rolex Fastnet Race

Rolex Fastnet Race - 2019

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Country FR Christopher PRATT
CHARAL
CHARAL 2j 01h 32min 28s
02Country FR Kévin ESCOFFIER
Country FR Nicolas LUNVEN
PRB
PRB 2j 01h 55min 27s
03Country FR Clarisse CREMER
Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
BANQUE POPULAIRE X
BANQUE POPULAIRE X 2j 01h 59min 15s
04Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Davy BEAUDART
BUREAU VALLÉE 2
BUREAU VALLÉE 2 2j 22h 02min 4s
05Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
INITIATIVES-CŒUR
INITIATIVES-CŒUR 2j 02h 26min 49s
06Country FR Yannick BESTAVEN
Country FR Roland JOURDAIN
MAITRE COQ IV
MAITRE COQ IV 2j 02h 36min 15s
07Country DE Boris HERRMANN
Country GB Will HARRIS
MALIZIA II - YACHT CLUB DE MONACO
MALIZIA II - YACHT CLUB DE MONACO 2j 03h 27min 24s
08Country FR Fabrice AMEDEO
Country FR Eric PERON
NEWREST - ART & FENÊTRES
NEWREST - ART & FENÊTRES 2j 05h 07min 37s
09Country IT Giancarlo PEDOTE
Country FR Anthony MARCHAND
PRYSMIAN GROUP
PRYSMIAN GROUP 2j 05h 16min 55s
10Country CH Alan ROURA
Country FR Sébastien AUDIGANE
LA FABRIQUE
LA FABRIQUE 2j 05h 28min 48s
11Country FR Manuel COUSIN
Country FR Gildas MORVAN
GROUPE SETIN
GROUPE SETIN 2j 06h 55min 56s
12Country FR Stéphane LE DIRAISON
Country FR François GUIFFANT
TIME FOR OCEANS
TIME FOR OCEANS 2j 08h 12min 33s
13Country GB Pip HARE
Country AU Paul LARSEN
PIP HARE OCEAN RACING
PIP HARE OCEAN RACING 2j 08h 36min 06s
14Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Country JP Hiroshi KITADA
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE
LA MIE CÂLINE - ARTIPÔLE 2j 09h 49min 57s
15Country GB Miranda MERRON
Country FR Halvard MABIRE
CAMPAGNE DE FRANCE
CAMPAGNE DE FRANCE 2j 13h 08min 30s
16Country FR Damien SEGUIN
Country FR Yoann RICHOMME
GROUPE APICIL
GROUPE APICIL 2j 13h 14min 01s
17Country GB Richard TOLKIEN
Country NO Rune AASBERG
ROSALBA
ROSALBA 2j 16h 26min 54s
18Country BE Denis VAN WEYNBERGH
Country FR Lionel REGNIER
EYESEA.BE
EYESEA.BE 2j 20h 12min 17s
Country FR Sébastien SIMON
Country FR Vincent RIOU
ARKÉA PAPREC
ARKÉA PAPREC Abandon
Country FR Maxime SOREL
Country FR Guillaume LE BREC
V AND B - SAILING TOGETHER
V AND B - SAILING TOGETHER Abandon

Rolex Fastnet Race - 2017

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Paul MEILHAT
Country FR Gwénolé GAHINET
SMA
SMA 2j 16h 14min 2s
02Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
Country FR Yann ELIES
StMichel - VIrbac
StMichel - VIrbac 2j 7h 29min 9s
03Country DE Boris HERRMANN
Country MC Pierre CASIRAGHI
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco
Malizia II - Yacht Club de Monaco 2j 17h 55min 11s
04Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Initiatives-Coeur
Initiatives-Coeur 2j 18h 14min 48s
05Country FR Isabelle JOSCHKE
Country FR Pierre BRASSEUR
Generali
Generali 2j 18h 27min 36s
06Country FR Louis BURTON
Country FR Servane ESCOFFIER
Bureau Vallée 2
Bureau Vallée 2 2j 18h 40min 30s
07Country FR Yoann RICHOMME
Country FR Pierre LACAZE
VIVO A BEIRA
VIVO A BEIRA 2d 19h 1m 34s
08Country GB Alex THOMSON
Country IE Nicholas O’ LEARY
11TH HOUR RACING
11TH HOUR RACING 2d 19h 42m 37s
09Country FR Arnaud BOISSIERES
Country FR Manuel COUSIN
La Mie Câline
La Mie Câline 2j 23h 38min 27s

Rolex Fastnet Race - 2015

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Vincent RIOU
Country FR Sébastien COL
PRB
PRB 2j 09h 03min 30s
02Country FR Yann ELIES
Country FR Charlie DALIN
Quéguiner - Leucémie Espoir
Quéguiner - Leucémie Espoir 2j 08h 48min 32s
03Country FR Morgan LAGRAVIERE
Country FR Nicolas LUNVEN
Safran
Safran 2j 09h 38min 20s
04Country FR Thomas RUYANT
Country FR Adrien HARDY
Le souffle du Nord
Le souffle du Nord 2j 09h 59min 42s
05Country FR Tanguy DE LAMOTTE
Country GB Samantha DAVIES
Initiatives-Cœur
Initiatives-Cœur 2j 09h 41min 35s
06Country FR Armel LE CLEAC'H
Country FR Erwan TABARLY
Banque Populaire VII
Banque Populaire VII 2j 09h 41min 40s
07Country FR Eric BELLION
Country FR Anthony MARCHAND
Comme Un Seul Homme
Comme Un Seul Homme 2j 22h 42min 20s
08Country IE Enda O'COINEEN
Country IE David KENEFICK
Kilcullen Voyager
Kilcullen Voyager 2j 09h 25min 41s
Country FR Paul MEILHAT
Country FR Michel DESJOYEAUX
SMA
SMA Abandon
Country FR Bertrand DE BROC
Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
MACSF
MACSF

Rolex Fastnet Race - 2013

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR François GABART
Country FR Michel DESJOYEAUX
MACIF
MACIF 2j 19h 22min 19s
02Country FR Jérémie BEYOU
Country FR Christopher PRATT
Maître CoQ
Maître CoQ 2j 19h 23min 16s
03Country GB Alex THOMSON
Country ES Guillermo ALTADILL
Hugo Boss
Hugo Boss 2j 19h 29min 38s
04Country CH Bernard STAMM
Country FR Philippe LEGROS
Cheminées Poujoulat
Cheminées Poujoulat 2j 19h 33min 00s
05Country FR Vincent RIOU
Country FR Jean LE CAM
PRB
PRB 2j 20h 05min 56s
06Country DE Jörg RIECHERS
Country FR Sébastien AUDIGANE
Renault Captur
Renault Captur 2J 21h 15min 16s
07Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
Country FR Pascal BIDEGORRY
Safran
Safran 2j 21h 57min 40s

Rolex Fastnet Race - 2011

RankSkipperBoatTime
01Country FR Vincent RIOU
PRB
PRB 1j 23h 21min 27s
02Country FR Jean-Pierre DICK
VIRBAC - PAPREC 3
VIRBAC - PAPREC 3 1j 23h 25min 25s
03Country CH Bernard STAMM
CHEMINÉES POUJOULAT
CHEMINÉES POUJOULAT 1j 23h 27min 12s
04Country FR Marc GUILLEMOT
SAFRAN
SAFRAN 2j 00h 07min 21s
05Country GB Alex THOMSON
HUGO BOSS
HUGO BOSS 2j 00h 44min 44s
06Country FR Marc THIERCELIN
DCNS
DCNS 2j 13h 12min 22s